Beijing-Novosibirsk Seminar on Geometry and Mathematical Physics
organizers: Fan Huijun, A.E. Mironov, I.A. Taimanov, Zhang Youjin

[zoom], video is available at the Beijing site

16.09.2021. S.P. Tsarev (Siberian Federal University, Krasnoyarsk).
Integration of algebraic functions, polynomial approximation, nonclassical boundary problems, and Poncelet-type theorems.
10.06.2021. A. Basalaev (HSE, Moscow).
Mirror symmetry for a cusp polynomial Landau-Ginzburg orbifold.
[pdf]
20.05.2021. He Weiqiang (Sun Yat-sen University, Guangzhou).
Virasoro conjecture for FJRW theory.
29.04.2021. I. Agricola (University of Marburg, Germany).
Spinorial description of G_2 and SU(3)-manifolds.
[pdf]
15.04.2021. U. Varolgunes (Stanford University, USA).
Homological mirror symmetry for chain type polynomials.
18.03.2021. Wu Chaozhong (Sun Yat-Sen University, Guangzhou).
Virasoro constraints for Drinfeld-Sokolov hierarchies and equations of Painleve type.
18.02.2021. Cheol-Hyun Cho (Seoul National University, Korea).
Fukaya category for Landau-Ginzburg orbifolds and Berglund-Hubsch homological mirror symmetry for curve singularities.
04.02.2021. S.Yu. Dobrokhotov, A.V. Tsvetkova (Ishlinsky Institute for Problems in Mechanics, Moscow).
Real-valued semiclassical approximation for the asymptotics with complex-valued phases of the Hermitian type orthogonal polynomials.
[pdf]
21.01.2021. A.I. Aptekarev (Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics, Moscow).
Multiple orthogonal polynomials with respect to Hermite weights: applications and asymptotics.
[pdf]
10.12.2020. I. Dynnikov (Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow).
A discretization of complex analysis for triangulated surfaces.
26.11.2020. M. Romo (Tsinghua University, Beijing).
Exponential Networks and enumerative invariants of local CY.
12.11.2020. V. Bouchard (University of Alberta, Ņānada).
Higher, Super, and Quantum.
29.10.2020. Ruan Yongbin (IAS, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou).
Logarithmic GLSM and its applications.
15.10.2020. Bai Chengming (Nankai University, Tianjin).
Transposed Poisson algebras.
10.07.2020. Guo Shuai (Peking University).
The Landau-Ginzburg/Calabi-Yau correspondence for the quintic threefold.
03.07.2020. Ho Nan-Kuo (Department of Mathematics, NTHU).
Kostant, Steinberg, and the Stokes matrices of the tt*-Toda equations.
26.06.2020. Jiang Qingyuan (University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Derived categories and Chow theory of Quot-schemes of Grassmannian type.
19.06.2020. V. Batyrev (University of Tubingen, Germany).
Mirror Symmetry for quasi-smooth Calabi-Yau hypersurfaces in weighted projective spaces.
[pdf]
12.06.2020. Li Changzheng (Sun Yat-Sen University, Guangzhou, China).
Gamma conjecture I for del Pezzo surfaces.
[pdf]
05.06.2020. R.J. Tessler (Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel).
Open r-spin intersection theory and the open analog of Witten's r-spin conjecture.
29.05.2020. P. Rossi (Universita degli Studi di Padova, Italy).
Quantum integrable systems and symplectic field theory.
22.05.2020. A.P. Veselov (Loughborough, UK and Moscow, Russia).
Geometrization, integrability and knots.
[pdf]
15.05.2020. P. Grinevich (Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow, Russia).
Spaces with indefinite metrics in theory of singular Schrodinger operators.
08.05.2020. S. Shadrin (University of Amsterdam, Netherlands).
Topological recursion and KP tau-functions.
01.05.2020. Xu Xiaomeng (Peking University, Beijing, China).
Stokes phenomenon, reflection equations and Frobenius manifolds.
[pdf]
24.04.2020. A. Buryak (HSE, Moscow, Russia).
Flat F-manifolds in higher genus and integrable hierarchies.
[pdf]