MATHEMATICS and its APPLICATIONS
August 4-10, 2019, Novosibirsk, Russia


  Russian

Home
News
Program Committee
Organizing Committee
Program
Support of the Conference
Registration
Abstracts
Accommodation
Important DatesAbout Venue
Contacts
 

Chairman:
Demidenko G.V. (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk, Russia)

Vice-Chairman:
Romenski E.I. (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk, Russia)

Secretary:
Matveeva I.I. (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk, Russia)

Members:
Abgrall Rémi (University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland)
Alekseenko S.V. (Kutateladze Institute of Thermophysics, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Annin B.D. (Lavrentyev Institute of Hydrodynamics, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Aptekarev A.I. (Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics, Moscow, Russia)
Berdyshev V.I. (Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Ekaterinburg, Russia)
Cheng Juan (Institute of Applied Physics and Computational Mathematics, Beijing, China)
Drikakis Dimitris (University of Nicosia, Nicosia, Cyprus)
Dumbser Michael (University of Trento, Trento, Italy)
Ershov Yu.L. (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Fedoruk M.P. (Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Fomin V.M. (Khristianovich Institute of Theoretical and Applied Mechanics, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Fortov V.E. (Joint Institute for High Temperatures, Moscow, Russia)
Goncharov S.S. (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Konovalov A.N. (Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Kozlov V.V. (Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow, Russia)
Kraiko A.N. (Central Institute of Aviation Motors, Moscow, Russia)
Kulikovskii A.G. (Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow, Russia)
Nikiforakis Nikos (University of Cambridge, Cambridge, UK)
Pares Carlos (University of Malaga, Malaga, Spain)
Plotnikov P.I. (Lavrentyev Institute of Hydrodynamics, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Pukhnachev V.V. (Lavrentyev Institute of Hydrodynamics, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Sadovskii V.M. (Institute of Computational Modeling, Krasnoyarsk, Russia)
Saurel Richard (Aix-Marseille University, Marseille, France)
Shagaliev R.M. (Russian Federal Nuclear Center, Sarov, Russia)
Takakura Yoko (Tokai University, Kanagawa, Japan)
Thornber Ben (University of Sydney, Sydney, Australia)
Titarev V.A. (Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control”, Moscow, Russia)
Toro Eleuterio (University of Trento, Trento, Italy)
Warnecke Gerald (Otto von Guericke University Magdeburg, Magdeburg, Germany)
Zhukov V.T. (Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics, Moscow, Russia)